Program (subject to change)

100th ANNUAL COMMUNICATION

April 26 – 30, 2016

REGISTRATION OF DELEGATES

APRIL 26 (TUESDAY), APRIL 27 (WEDNESDAY)
8:00AM TO 5:00 PM at Tagaytay International Convention Center
Distribution of ID, Ancom Kits

APRIL 28 (THURSDAY)
8:00 AM TO 12:00 PM at the Taal Vista Hotel, Tagaytay City
Distribution of ID, Ancom Kits

SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES

APRIL 26 (TUESDAY)

Ancom 2016 Invitational Malarayat Golf and Country Club
Tee-Off 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Lipa City, Batangas

APRIL 27 (WEDNESDAY)

11:00 AM to12:00 NN - Courtesy Call, Mayor of Tagaytay City

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM - Grand Guild of Past Masters Registration of Delegates, TICC

2:00 PM to 6:00 PM - Grand Guild of Past Masters Annual Convention, TICC

6:00 PM to 9:00 PM - Grand Guild of Past Masters Fraternal Dinner, TICC

APRIL 28 (THURSDAY) at the Taal Vista Hotel

8:00 AM - Opening of the Grand Lodge (Tyled)

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM - Reception of Grand Master

  • Reception of Past Grand Masters
  • Reception of Visiting Masonic Dignitaries
  • Reception of the Keynote Speaker
  • Presentation of the Philippine Flag
  • National Anthem
  • Grand Lodge March
  • Invocation                                    
  • Welcome Address            
  • Introduction of Keynote Speaker
  • Keynote Address            
  • Roll Call
    • Grand Lodge Officers
    • Past Grand Masters
    • Subordinate Lodges
  • Report of Committee on Credentials & Determination of Quorum (MW Danilo D. Angeles, PGM)
  • Roll Call of Grand Representatives (MW Danilo D. Angeles, PGM)
  • Response of Grand Representatives
  • Grand Oration

12:00 NN - Lunch (TICC)

1:30 PM to 6:00 PM - Approval of the Proceedings of the 

  • 99th Annual Communication, 23 - 25 April 2015, Legazpi  City
  • Report of the various Masonic Organizations
    • Masonic Charities for Crippled Children
    • Grand Guild of Past Masters
    • Financial Relief Assistance Program
    • Others
  • Report of the Committee on Charity
  • Report of the Committee on Ancom
    • Evaluation and Bidding for the Venue of the Annual Communications for 2017 and 2018

APRIL 28 (THURSDAY) at the TICC

7:00 PM TO 11:00 PM    Grand Master’s Night (separate program)
    
APRIL 29 (FRIDAY) at the Taal Vista Hotel

8:00 AM

  • Reports of the Grand Lodge Officers:
    • Grand Master 
    • Grand Treasurer
    • Grand Secretary
    • Senior Grand Lecturer
  • Reports of the Standing and Special Committees:
    • Committee on Finance
    • Committee on Accounts
    • Committee on Jurisprudence
    • Committee on Revision of the Constitution
    • Committee on Administration of Lodges, Returns & Charters
    • Committee on Grievances
    • Committee on Correspondence
    • Committee on Masonic Temples & Buildings
    • Committee on Resolutions
    • Committee on Ways &  Means
    • Committee on Masonic Research & Education
    • Committee on Works
    • Committee on Youth
    • Committee on Information Technology
    • Committee on Awards
    • Committee on Necrology
    • Committee on Cemetery
    • Committee on Scholarship
    • GLP Centennial Committee
    • Committee on Electoral Reforms
    • Committee on Resource Generation & Development
    • Committee on GLP Edifice Development
    • Committee on Public Relations
    • Committee on Cavite Affairs
    • Coordinating Committee on Appendant Bodies & Sponsored Organizations

12:00 NN - Lunch (TICC)

1:30PM to 6:00PM

  • Assembly of Voting Delegates
  • Announcement of Nominees for Elective Positions
  • Election

7:00 PM - Fellowship with the Past Grand Masters (By Invitation - separate program)

APRIL 30 (SATURDAY) at Taal Vista Hotel

8:00 AM - Conferral of Installed Past Master’s Degree (TICC)

9:00 AM - Meeting of All Elected and Appointed Grand Lodge Officers for Masonic Year 2016-2017 (TICC)

3:00 PM - Installation of Officers (separate program)

5:00 PM - Closing of the 100th Annual Communication

7:00 PM - Grand Master’s Gala (separate program)